FESTIVAL FOR PAGE

Wednesday, May 30th-Sunday, June 4th
Alumapalooza (Jackson Center)

Thursday, June 1st-Sunday, June 4th
Jackson Center Community Days
Parade: Sunday, June 4th | 2:00 PM

Friday, June 2nd-Sunday, June 4th
St. Gerard Festival (Lima)

Friday, June 2nd-Sunday, June 4th
Peony Festival (Van Wert)
Parade: Saturday, June 3rd | 5:00 PM

Friday, June 9th-Saturday, June 10th
Pork Rind Festival (Harrod)

Friday, June 9th-Sunday, June 11th
Botkins Carousel
Parade: Sunday, June 11th | 1:30 PM

Friday, June 9th-Sunday, June 11th
Poultry Days (Versailles)
Parade: Saturday, June 10th | 11:00 AM

Friday, June 9th-Sunday, June 11th
Burkettsville Community Picnic

Monday, June 12th-Saturday, June 17th
Paulding County Fair

Thursday, June 15th-Sunday, June 18th
Fort Recovery Harvest Jubilee

Friday, June 16th-Saturday, June 17th
Rockford Community Days
Parade: Saturday, June 17th | 4:00 PM

Friday, June 16th-Saturday, June 17th
Anna Homecoming Festival
Parade: Saturday, June 17th | 11:30 AM

Friday, June 16th-Sunday, June 18th
Holy Rosary Festival (St. Marys)

Friday, June 16th-Sunday, June 18th
Southwind Music Festival (Bellefontaine)

Saturday, June 17th
Buckland Fireman’s Festival
4:00 PM-11:00 PM

Thursday, June 22nd-Saturday, June 24th
Spencerville Summerfest
Parade: Saturday, June 24th | 4:30 PM

Monday, June 19th-Saturday, June 24th
Putnam County Fair

Friday, June 23rd-Sunday, June 25th
Willshire Homecoming Days
Parade: Saturday, June 24th | 4:00 PM

Friday, June 23rd-Sunday, June 25th
Maria Stein Countryfest

Saturday, June 24th
Riverside Wine Festival (Findlay)
1:00 PM-7:00 PM | Riverside Park

Saturday, June 24th
Houston Community Classic Festival

Thursday, June 29th-Sunday, July 2nd
Old Fashioned Farmer Days (Van Wert)

Friday, June 30th-Saturday, July 1st
Independence Day Festival (New Knoxville)

Friday, June 30th-Sunday, July 2nd
Freedom Days (Celina)

Sunday, July 2nd-Tuesday, July 4th
Delphos Kiwanis Club 4th of July Celebration

Monday, July 3rd-Tuesday, July 4th
St. Joe 4th of July Festival (Wapak)

Tuesday, July 4th
Star-Spangled Spectacular

Wendesday, July 5th-Saturday, July 8th
Country Concert (Fort Loramie)

Friday, July 7th-Sunday, July 9th
Cridersville Fireman’s Jubilee
Parade: Saturday, July 8th | 1:00 PM

Friday, July 7th-Sunday, July 9th
Tree Town Festival (Forrest)

Monday, July 10th-Sunday, July 16th
Logan County Fair

Friday, July 14th-Saturday, July 15th
John Paulding Days (Paulding)
Parade: Friday, July 14th | 7:00 PM

Saturday, July 15th
Tunes and Trains (Findlay)
12:00 PM-11:00 PM | Northwest Ohio Railroad Preservation Inc

Saturday, July 15th
Rawson Proud Festival
2:00 PM-10:00 PM
Parade: Saturday, July 15th | 6:00 PM

Wednesday, July 19th-Sunday, July 23rd
Summer Moon Festival (Wapak)

Thursday, July 20th-Sunday, July 23rd
Lambert Days (Ohio City)
Parade: Sunday, July 23rd | 3:00 PM

Saturday, July 22nd
The Great Downtown BBQFest
11:00 AM-11:00 PM | Downtown Sidney

Sunday, July 23rd-Saturday, July 29th
Shelby County Fair

Friday, July 28th-Sunday, July 30th
Lake Festival (Celina)
Parade: Saturday, July 29th | 6:30 PM

Friday, July 28th-Sunday, July 30th
Immaculate Conception Festival (Celina)

Friday, July 28th-Saturday, July 29th
Vanlue Fest

Friday, July 28th-Sunday, July 30th
Hamler Summerfest

Saturday, July 29th
Good Ole Summertime Festival (North Baltimore)

Saturday, July 29th
St. Mary of the Woods Church Festival (Russell’s Point)

Sunday, July 30th-Saturday, August 5th
Auglaize County Fair

Thursday, August 3rd-Sunday, August 6th
Coldwater Community Picnic
Parade: Sunday, August 6th | 1:00 PM

Friday, August 4th-Saturday, August 5th
Ribfest (Van Wert)

Saturday, August 5th
Harborfest (Russell’s Point)
10:00 AM-4:00 PM

Saturday, August 5th
Defiance County Hot Air Balloon Festival (Defiance)

Saturday, August 5th-Sunday, August 6th
Corn City Festival (Deshler)

Saturday, August 5th-Sunday, August 6th
McComb Cookie Festival

Saturday, August 5th-Sunday, August 6th
Rock the Lake (Lakeview)

Friday, August 11th-Thursday, August 17th
Mercer County Fair

Friday, August 11th-Saturday, August 12th
Arlington Village Festival

Friday, August 11th-Sunday, August 13th
St. Marys Summerfest

Friday, August 11th-Sunday, August 13th
Flag City Balloon Fest (Findlay)

Saturday, August 12th
Beaverdam Fire & Rescue Summerfest

Saturday, August 12th
Day in the Park (Antwerp)

Friday, August 18th-Saturday, August 26th
Allen County Fair

Friday, August 18th-Saturday, August 19th
Wren Homecoming
Parade: Saturday, August 19th | 4:00 PM

Friday, August 18th-Sunday, August 20th
Bremenfest (New Bremen)”
Parade: Sunday, August 20th | 1:00 PM

Friday, August 18th-Sunday, August 20th
Fort Fest (Fort Jennings)

Saturday, August 19th-Saturday, August 26th
Defiance County Fair

Saturday, August 19th
Heritage Day (Mt. Blanchard)
10:00 AM-4:00 PM

Saturday, August 19th
Farefest (Versailles)

Wednesday, August 30th-Monday, September 4th
Van Wert County Fair

Wednesday, August 30th-Monday, September 4th
Hancock County Fair

Friday, September 1st-Saturday, September 2nd
Glandorf Park Festival

Friday, September 1st-Sunday, September 3rd
Russia Homecoming Festival

Saturday, September 2nd-Sunday, September 3rd
Ottoville Park Carnival
Parade: Sunday, September 4th | 1:00 PM

Sunday, September 3rd
Fryburg Homecoming

Tuesday, September 5th-Sunday, September 10th
Hardin County Fair

Thursday, September 7th-Sunday, September 10th
Pioneer Days (Kalida)
Parade: Sunday, September 10th | 1:30 PM

Friday, September 8th
Downtown Chocolate Walk (Sidney)

Friday, September 15th-Sunday, September 17th
Canal Days (Delphos)
Parade: Sunday, September 17th | 2:00 PM

Friday, September 15th-Sunday, September 17th
Lake Loramie Harvest Festival (Minster)

Friday, September 15th-Sunday, September 17th
Flat Rock Creek Fall Festival (Paulding)

Saturday, September 16th
Leipsic Fall Fstival

Saturday, September 16th
Harvest and Herb Festival (Ada)

Friday, September 22nd-Saturday, September 23rd
German Heritage Days (Fort Loramie)

Friday, September 22nd-Sunday, September 24th
New Bremen Pumpkinfest

Friday, September 22nd-Sunday, September 24th
Fall Festival (Indian Lake)

Friday, September 22nd-Sunday, September 24th
Continental Fall Festival

Saturday, September 23rd
Oktoberfest (Findlay)
12:00 PM-10:00 PM | Downtown Findlay

Saturday, September 23rd
Convoy Community Days

Saturday, September 23rd
Bluffton Fall Festival

Friday, September 29th-Sunday, October 1st
Minster Oktoberfest
Parade: Sunday, October 1st | 2:00 PM

Saturday, September 30th
Harvest Moon Festival (Van Wert)

Saturday, September 30th
Rockin’ the Rivers Music and Rib Fest (Defiance)
4:00-11:00 PM | Downtown Defiance

Saturday, October 7th
Whistling Goat Music and Arts Festival (Versailles)

Friday, October 20th-Saturday, October 21st
Van Wert Apple Festival

[List compiled from ohiofestivals.net]